?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 26 comments — Leave a comment )
zombiequeen
May. 18th, 2005 06:16 pm (UTC)
Aww, cute banner. :)

xoxo
- risa -
1hipmom
May. 18th, 2005 06:18 pm (UTC)
Cute FO Banner. I have never really seen any reason to go friends only because I only have online friends on my lj, no locals or family members on mine, so I can pretty much feel free to say what I want but last week this moron put an anonymous rude comment on it. Ofcoarse I replied back with a.... So I guess you are a chicken shit B@st#$@3 having something rude to say but to scared to say who you are.... Or something along those lines lol
So I figure if I get another 1 then I will go FO too.
bradleysmommy
Jan. 10th, 2006 07:36 pm (UTC)
Hi I found ya through Liltat2mama's page and i decided to add you because you are from maryland. and have 2 boys
iveyjane
Jan. 10th, 2006 08:04 pm (UTC)
cool...ill add you back!
bradleysmommy
Jan. 10th, 2006 08:20 pm (UTC)
GREAT!
sordid_detail
Jan. 27th, 2006 05:39 am (UTC)
Hi there! This is ann2809, well now queenie_ann. I would like to keep you on my friends list, if that's ok?!
So, err, friend me again? :)
iveyjane
Jan. 27th, 2006 01:24 pm (UTC)
haha sure sounds great...adding!
(Deleted comment)
iveyjane
Feb. 26th, 2006 04:03 am (UTC)
HaHa you sound like my kinda woman...adding you back! :)
_momma_dukes_
Apr. 5th, 2006 01:59 pm (UTC)
Hello, saw your post in the add mommies community and I was looking for a few new friends. I live in Baltimore too. I have one daughter that will be two in august. I am down to earth and I post as much as I can but I also work a full time job so it isn't as often as I like. Add M=e?
iveyjane
Apr. 5th, 2006 02:09 pm (UTC)
Sounds great! I look forward to getting to know you. What part of Baltimore you in?
mommy4life
Apr. 26th, 2006 02:03 pm (UTC)
I know you are in a relationship and I strongly recommend this non-rating couples community. So go check it out when you get time.


ally_t_again
May. 2nd, 2006 07:35 pm (UTC)
You are a friend of 1hipmom. She recommended you to me. Said I might find you interesting. Can we be friends?
iveyjane
May. 2nd, 2006 07:38 pm (UTC)
Sure...I look forward to getting to know ya!
ally_t_again
May. 2nd, 2006 07:50 pm (UTC)
thanks so much!
corizilla
May. 8th, 2006 04:38 pm (UTC)
hi. I found you through katlynzmommy's journal and I was wondering if you'd like to be Livejournal friends?
iveyjane
May. 8th, 2006 04:46 pm (UTC)
Hi...that sounds nice! I look forward to getting to know you!
scottmhoward
Jun. 15th, 2006 03:51 am (UTC)
    Please remove the LiveJournal Tool located in the following entry URL:

http://iveyjane.livejournal.com/169817.html

    Scott M. Howard LiveJournal Tools are meant only for LiveJournal Profile pages due to bandwidth control.

    Thank You. I apologize for any inconvenience.

~( Scott M. Howard )~
www.scottmhoward.com
 
beauty_promo
Mar. 20th, 2007 06:35 pm (UTC)
I saw you in _cute_couples and I thought you might be interested in checking out this community as well? I hope you consider joining!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Join This Friendly and Active Community
We base our votes on more than just looks...
This community has unique daily, weekly and monthly themes.
We have 20+ posts a day.
Join not_all_beauty Today!

If you consider this spam, please reply and I will promptly delete it for you! Thanks!
blehyaddablah
Apr. 5th, 2007 12:19 pm (UTC)
I saw you in another community of yours, and I thought you might be interested in checking out this community as well... the community has 100+ members and growing everyday, superlatives and unique daily, weekly and monthly activities. No promoting is required on the application either, I hope you check it out and consider joining!


Join This Friendly and Active Community
We base our votes on more than just looks...
This community has unique daily, weekly and monthly themes.
We have 20+ posts a day.
Join not_all_beauty Today!

If you consider this spam, please reply and I will delete it promptly for you.
lola_dark
Apr. 10th, 2007 02:54 pm (UTC)
Hi, looking to add you from the _proudmomma post?
:-)
iveyjane
Apr. 10th, 2007 02:59 pm (UTC)
added you back!
machy
Apr. 10th, 2007 04:59 pm (UTC)
wanna be my friend? *smile*

I saw your answers on proudmomma. Looks like we already share a couple other friends and I also have two boys 3 1/2 and 1 1/2.

Let me know and I will click add!
iveyjane
Apr. 10th, 2007 05:33 pm (UTC)
Yay sounds great...I look forward to getting to know you!
mrsphillips520
Apr. 10th, 2007 08:22 pm (UTC)
I'd love to add you to my friends list. I am a almost 32 yr old SAHM of 2 girls (Kaitlin almost 4 & Makenna 4 months) & a step-mom to almost 11 yr old Bryana. I live in Westminster, MD.

I found you from the _proudmomma meme.
iveyjane
Apr. 10th, 2007 08:46 pm (UTC)
yes of course...sounds great! :)
(Anonymous)
Jun. 15th, 2007 01:28 am (UTC)
I am a mother in South Carolina and I am commenting on various website to ask for prayers.

We need your help in praying for the family of a young boy Joshua Dorchak, 3 years old who was out sailing on a sail boat with his father.

In a freak accident the boat sank and took little Joshua who was wearing a lifejacket. The authorities have been looking for him and the boat for 7 days but have not been able to locate him or the boat they were in.

Jim iss a loving, gentle father, who adored his son. Jim and Lori have 4 living children and 1 on the way.

Pls pray for this family, the father and that the authorities find Joshua soon.
Pls go to the link below for more information and local news coverage on this story.

http://joshua-dorchak.blogspot.com

Thank you so much for your prayers and pls spread the word for prayers.
( 26 comments — Leave a comment )